Henbury Court Primary Academy

Meet the team

 Our leadership team

Jake Howarth-Brown Head Teacher
Hannah Brown Deputy Head Teacher
Richard Harrison SENCo
Tinicia Bayford Year 5/6 class teacher / phase 3 lead Pear class
Vasia Rova Y3/4 class teacher / phase 2 lead Lilac class
Aimee Staynings Y2 class teacher / KS1 phase lead Cherry class

Lorna Carter

Y1 class teacher / Early Years lead Blackthorn class

Our teaching team

Lauren Evans

Penny Cook

Nursery class teacher

Teaching assistant

Oak class

Natalie Ostrehan

Ruth Laugharne

Reception class teacher

Teaching assistant 

Ash class

Paige Smith

Rob Dimbleby

Claire Edmonds

Anna Clark

Katie Jordan

Y1 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Beech class

 

Meg Sharma

Karen Kearney

Y2 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Chestnut class

Callum Dovell

Helen Furlong

Leanna Dawes

 

Y3/4 class teacher

Y3/4 class teacher

Teaching assistant

Lime Class

Larch Class

Lynn Sweeney

Ollie Crandon

Owen Edwards

Claire Thompson

Bronia O'Neil

Gail Wright

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 class teacher

Y5/6 Intervention teacher

Teaching assistant

Teaching assistant

Plum

Peach

Pine

Kirsty Fielding

Jane Sawyer

Kathryn Wight

Jack Phillips

Olivia Pierce-Jones

Cover Teacher

Reading teacher

HIRB teacher

Sports teacher

PPA teacher

 

Our pastoral team

Becky Stewart

Dan Beer

Jayne Parry

Nic Elliott

Charmaine Oldfield

Deputy DSL and Lighthouse team

Trauma informed schools lead

Office Manager 

Front office

Front office and Attendance Officer

Our site team

Yo Vanderlip

Mark Milard

Site manager

 

Our lunchtime team

Melanie Kenson

Tracey Vanderlip

Shea Beeton

Mark Milard

Monika Mikolajczak

Fran Stephens

Jemma Eastment

Kirstie Pepper

Lauren Perry

Carmelle Culpin

Mel Healey

Natasha Meacham

Angela Benden

Kelly Bebbington

Shelley Johnson

Lunchtime team leader

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

SMSA

Kitchen Manager

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Kitchen staff

Our local governing body

James Ingham

Haroon Majid

Keily Smith-Manning

Sian Doherty

Hannah Rowley

Cat Gray

Becky Wright

Chair of Governors

Governor

Governor (parent)

Governor

Governor

Governor

Governor (staff - support staff)